Drawing upon diverse experience, styles and backgrounds, we deliver client-centric, business-savvy legal expertise you can act on with confidence.
Our US practices feature a concentrated depth of expertise in the key legal disciplines most important to global businesses across transaction, regulatory and risk.
The latest perspective, commentary and memorandums from across the global partnership.
Read more
Freshfields is ranked by Chambers Global in Band 1 across the six areas of antitrust, corporate/M&A, dispute resolution, international arbitration, tax, and public international law.
Your search resulted in 416 Hits
Andrea Merediz Basham Partner
Ivet Bell Partner
Elizabeth K. Bieber Partner
Nigel Blackaby KC Partner, Co-Head of Latin America Practice
Scott Blumenkranz Partner
Oliver J. Board Partner
Stephanie Brown Cripps Partner
Eric B. Bruce Partner
Daniel Cendan Partner
Timothy J. Clark Global Co-Head of Private Funds and Secondaries
Brock Dahl Partner
Andrew Dockham Partner
Mary Eaton Partner, Co-head of Securities & Shareholder Litigation
Julie Elmer Partner
Andrew Ewalt Partner
Sebastian L. Fain Partner
Boris Feldman Partner and Global Co-Head of TMT Sector (Tech/Media/Telecoms)
John Fisher Partner, Head of US Technology and Life Sciences M&A
H.T. Flanagan Partner
Nicole F. Foster Partner
Elliot Friedman Partner, Head of International Arbitration - Americas
Brandon Gantus Partner
Doru Gavril Partner
Beth George Partner
Sarah Ghulamhussain Partner
Andrew Gladstein Partner
Adam Golden Partner and Head of US Life Sciences Transactions
Lori D. Goodman Partner
Joseph Halloum Partner
Timothy Harkness Partner
Alison M. Hashmall Partner
Jenny Hochenberg Partner
Timothy Howard Partner and US Head of Data Security
Paul Humphreys Partner
Neal J. Reenan Global Co-Head of Private Capital
Valerie Ford Jacob Global Co-head of Capital Markets & Partner
Vinita Kailasanath Partner
Menachem Kaplan Partner
Megan M. Kayo Partner
Janet H. Kim Partner
Gayle Klein Co-head of US litigation, arbitration and global investigations
Ethan Klingsberg Partner, Co-Head of US Corporate and M&A
Meredith Kotler Partner, Co-head of Securities & Shareholder Litigation
Denny Kwon Partner
Kyle Lakin Partner
Heather Lamberg Partner
Mary Lehner Partner
Michael Levitt Partner
Steven Li Partner
Allison Liff Head of US Leveraged Finance
Mark F. Liscio Partner
David Livshiz Partner
Jennifer Loeb Partner
Christine E. Lyon Partner and Global Co-Head of Data Privacy and Security
Eric Mahr Joint Head – Global Antitrust Litigation Group
Pamela L. Marcogliese Head of US Transactions
Aaron Marcu Senior Counsel
Noiana Marigo Global Co-Head of International Arbitration & Co-Head of Latin America Practice
Linda H. Martin Co-Head, US Commercial Litigation
Alan Mason Global Managing Partner
Bruce McCulloch Partner
Jenn Mellott Office Managing Partner, Washington DC
Aimen Mir Partner | Foreign Investment and National Security | Head of CFIUS Practice
Sanjay Murti Partner
Ian N. Bushner Head of US Private Capital
Madlyn Gleich Primoff Partner
Melissa Raciti-Knapp Partner
Jerome Ranawake Partner
Brian Rance Partner
Caroline Richard Partner
Damian Ridealgh Partner, Head of US Private Credit & Capital Solutions
Kristen O. Riemenschneider Partner
Meghan Rissmiller Partner
Lee Rovinescu Partner
Tomas Rua Partner
Alan Ryan Partner
Jan Rybnicek Partner
Justina Sessions Partner
David Sewell Partner
Adam Siegel Co-head of the global investigations practice
Joe Soltis Partner
Sarah K. Solum US Managing Partner and Head of US Capital Markets
Claude Stansbury Partner
Justin Stewart-Teitelbaum Partner
Scott D. Talmadge Partner
Paul Tiger Partner & Global Co-Head of Industrials
Thomas W. Walsh Partner
Timothy Wilkins Global Partner for Client Sustainability
Nabeel Yousef Partner
Kimberly Zelnick Global Head of Financial Institutions Disputes Group
Zheng (Jonathan) Zhou Partner
Damien Zoubek Partner, Co-Head of US Corporate and M&A
Taryn Zucker Partner
Jeremy Barr Counsel
Samantha Braunstein Counsel
Dennis Caracristi Counsel
Nicholas A. Caselli Counsel
Elizabeth Curran Special Counsel
Enrique Dancausa Counsel
Olaf Ehlers Counsel
Scott Eisman Special Counsel
Constance Forkner Special counsel
Nina Frant Special counsel
Jeffrey Gould Counsel
Bertrand Guerin Counsel
Matthew Haggans Counsel
Jessica Heller Counsel
Sam Houshower Counsel
Henry Hutten Counsel
Jeff Jay Counsel
Jacob Johnston Counsel
Greg Kahn Counsel
Lauren Kaplin Counsel
Aryeh Kaufman Special Counsel
Christine Laciak Special Counsel
Angela Landry (nee Diveley) Counsel
Peter J. Linken Counsel
Peter D. Lyons Senior Counsel
Meytal McCoy Special Counsel
Maria Julia Milesi Counsel
Meredith Mommers Counsel
Tom Morgan Special Counsel
Jeremiah Nelson Counsel
Michal Netanyahu Counsel
Laura Onken Counsel
Sam Prevatt Counsel
Sean Quinn Counsel
Jordan Salzman Counsel
Vinita Sithapathy Counsel
Tracy Zhang Counsel
Natalia Marina Zibibbo Counsel
Valeria Losco Antitrust Advisor
Brian Reissaus Senior Advisor, National Security*
Christine Wilson Senior advisor
Laura Frühauf Principal Associate
Dr. Daniel Klingenbrunn Principal Associate
Nicholas Luetgerath Principal Associate
Umer Ali Senior Associate
Dilara Alpli Senior Associate
Jeffrey Anand Senior Associate
Arash Ardalan Senior Associate
Nariné Atamian Senior Associate
Kelsey Avery Senior Associate
Jeanette Bayoumi Senior Associate
Meghan E. Bell Senior Associate
Veronica Bosco Senior Associate
Eric Brandon Senior Associate
Alexander Canahuate Senior Associate
Courtney Canning Senior Associate
Yilin Tim Chen Senior Associate
Emmeline Chen Senior Associate
Chi Chi Chukwuogo Senior Associate
Nicolas Cordoba Senior Associate
Brendan Counihan Senior Associate
Rebecca Curwin Kerr Pro Bono Lawyer
Vadim Egoul Senior Associate
Morag Elwis Senior Associate
Steven Fisher Senior Associate
Jon Fougner Senior Associate
Daniel Fox Senior Associate
Sam Fulliton Senior Associate
Marta García Bel International Associate*
Santiago Gatica Senior Associate
Nathan Greenberg Senior Associate
Elena Hadjimichael Senior Associate
Abigail Hathaway Senior Associate
Edmund Haxby Senior Associate
Nathan Hembree Senior Associate
Andrew Herman Senior Associate
Carl Hudson Senior Associate
Rachel Zaldivar Johnson Senior Associate
Hannah Khalifeh Senior Associate
Brian Kloeblen Senior Associate
Allison Kowalski Senior Associate
Andrew Leeds Senior Associate
Claire Leonard Senior Associate
Eunice Leong Senior Associate
Maria Paz Lestido Senior Associate
Daphne Lin Senior Associate
Noah Lipkowitz Senior Associate
Elise Lopez Senior Associate
Francesca Loreto Senior Associate
Alex Mieszkalski Senior Associate
Rodrigo Millan Senior Associate
Ruth Montiel Senior Associate
Sean Murray Senior Associate
Lacey Nemergut Senior Associate
Shira Oyserman Senior Associate
Anthony Paladino Senior Associate
Hinda Rabkin Senior Associate
Pedro Ramirez Senior Associate
Kara Reid Senior Associate
Alexander Rich Senior Associate
Adam M. Rosenfeld Senior Associate
Diego Rueda Senior Associate
Cameron Russell Senior Associate
Sara Salem Senior Associate
Max Sanders Senior Associate
Justin C. Simeone Senior Associate
Maria Slobodchikova Senior Associate
Tinny Song Senior Associate
Danny Spencer International Senior Associate
Aaron Stanislawski Senior Associate
Iantha Stewart Senior Associate
Abhinaya Swaminathan Senior Associate
Alexia Syrmos Senior Associate
George Ter-Gevondian Senior Associate
Xiaoxi Tu Senior Associate
Aashim Usgaonkar Senior Associate
Christian Vandergeest Senior Associate
Amella Viso Senior Associate
Paige von Mehren Senior Associate
Kimberly Wang Senior Associate
Daniel Wylde Senior Associate
Marissa Yu Senior Associate
Lijun Zhang Senior Associate
Emily Abbott Associate
Ornia Abdouljalil Associate
Alexandre Alonso Associate
Juan Ignacio Amado Aranda Associate
Alexandra Ampudia Associate
Mark Appleton Associate
Lina Bader Associate
Sahara Baker Associate
Nathaniel Balk Associate
Tarlan Bananzadeh Senior Litigation Attorney
Grace Bandeen Law clerk
Clara Barnosky Associate
Connor Barrett Associate
Robert Barton Associate
Matheus Bastos Oliveira International Associate
David Benger Law Clerk
Susannah Benjamin Associate
Sonia E. Bennett Associate
Anna Bensoussan Associate
Rebecca Berman Associate
Jessica Berman Associate
Sofia Bernaciak Associate
Adam Betts Associate
Shahrani Bhatti Law Clerk
Patrick Boldea Law clerk
Stephen Brady Associate
Grace Brody Associate
Andrew Bulovsky Associate
Jennifer Burrow Associate
Daria Butler Associate
Daniela Cala Associate
Heather Cameron Associate
Allison Caramico Associate
Gabriel Carolan Associate
Charles Carroll Law clerk
Jonathan Chacon Associate
David Chambers Associate
Jerome Chan Law Clerk
Meilun Chen Associate
Nichole Chen Law clerk
Christine Chong Associate
Madeline Cimino Associate
Edina Cobaj Associate
Aedan Collins Associate
Scot Conner Associate
David Cornell Associate
Colin Costello CFIUS and National Security Advisor
Aaron Crowell Associate
Sarah Darwish Associate
Elischke de Villiers Associate
Amy Di Pauli Associate
Elizabeth Donger Associate
Andrew Ehler Associate
Sumner Fields Associate
Elizabeth Fleming Associate
Sara Folchi Senior Litigation Attorney
Andrew Gabel Associate
Rosario Galardi Associate
Marvin Galloway Associate
Joaquin Garino International Associate
Tyler Garrett Associate
Nathan Gayer de Mena Associate
Elizabeth Giordano Associate
Hannah Golden Associate
Ian Good Associate
Madeline Goodlad Associate
Brianna Gorence Associate
Casey Hagen Associate
Anika Havaldar Associate
Andrew Henderson Associate
Brandt Henslee Associate
Ryan Hicks Associate
Stephanie Higdon Associate
Daniel Hodgkinson Associate
David M. Howard Senior Associate
Donna Faye Imadi Associate
Taylor Jachman Associate
Alice Jeon Law clerk
Rosie Jiang Associate
Nicole Johnson Law Clerk
Severine Kale Associate
R. Tanny Kang Associate
Catherine Katz Associate
Manpreet Kaur Law clerk
Heather Kellam Associate
Zo Khalid Associate
Katherine Kim Associate
Evelyne Kim Associate
Jennifer King Associate
Katie Kissinger Associate
Sam Kiviranta International Attorney
Yunah Ko Associate
Crystal Kong Law clerk
Maria Koroleva Associate
Brayden Koslowsky Associate
Abby Kritta Associate
Prince Kudolo Associate
Nathalie Kupfer Associate
Michael Lam Associate
Photeine Lambridis Associate
Taylor Land Law clerk
Connor Lang Law clerk
Tina LaRitz Associate
Virginie Lassez Associate
Ellen Lawrence Associate
Lauren Lee Associate
Chaim Leggiere Associate
Zachary Leonard Associate
Gabriela Levikow Associate
Ruth Levy Law Clerk
Marcus Levy Law Clerk
Liz Lewis Law clerk
Peter J. Liddle Associate
Alice Lindemann Associate
Rebecca Lockert Associate
Alejandra Lynberg Associate
Victor Ma Associate
Nicholas Mack Associate
Morgan Marmaro Associate
L.B. McCaskey Associate
Nora McDonnell Law Clerk
Kevin Meehan Associate
Maylin Meisenheimer Associate
Ali Muffenbier Associate
Jackson Myers Associate
Ariana Negron Associate
Dylan O'Connor Associate
Shannon O'Hara Associate
Chinyere Obi Associate
Raul Orozco Associate
Tosin Owoka Law Clerk
Sora Park Associate
Young Park Law clerk
Jenny Park Associate
Gemma Pastellas Associate
Juan Pastor Merchante Law clerk
Diego Perez Associate
Jordan Phelan Associate
Anne Powderly Associate
Aaron Pultman Associate
Keian Razipour Associate
Jebril Reeves Associate
Paola Reynoso Law Clerk
Wang Jae Rhee Associate
Jordan Riley Associate
Carolina Romero Associate
Olivia Rosen Associate
Jake Rothstein Law clerk
Matthew Rublin Associate
Cates Saleeby Associate
Luis Salomón Law Clerk
Joshua Samuel Associate
Alessandra Scalise Associate
Devony Schmidt Associate
Shannon Sciaretta Associate
Isabella Shaulis Associate
Yelena (Elen) Shlyakhanova Associate
Elvira Sihvola Associate
Jake A. Silvers Associate
Zachary Simon Associate
Gabriella Small Associate
Connor Smith Associate
Courtney Sohn Associate
Skyler Splinter Associate
Matthew Steyl Associate
Kristen Stidham Associate
Emily Strickland Associate
Shreyas Suresh Law clerk
Ross Svenson Associate
Tim Swartz Associate
Malte Symann Associate
Hadar Tanne Associate
Athanasios Tasopoulos Law Clerk*
Madeleine Tavcar Associate
Ryan Taylor Associate
Loren Terry Associate
Simon Trisk Associate
J. Mia Tsui Associate
Lauren Vaca Associate*
Hattie Van Metre Associate
Eva Vivero Associate
Wicy Wang Associate
Adam Weir Associate
Ross Weiser Associate
Noelle Williams Associate
Zhanqi Xu Associate
Jung Min (Joyce) Yeo Associate
Evan Yoo Associate
Carla Sung Ah Yoon Associate
Michael Yu Associate
Wanyi Zhang Associate
Iris Zhou Associate
Laura Zhu Associate
Lina Zhu Associate
Ben Zweifach Associate
Suzanne Alenick Professional Responsibility Legal Advisor
Olivier André Client Relationship Advisor
Kenneth I. Juster Senior Counselor
Robert McCallum Of Counsel
Charles Ramsey Special Counsel