Drawing upon diverse experience, styles and backgrounds, we deliver client-centric, business-savvy legal expertise you can act on with confidence.
Our US practices feature a concentrated depth of expertise in the key legal disciplines most important to global businesses across transaction, regulatory and risk.
The latest perspective, commentary and memorandums from across the global partnership.
Read more
Freshfields is ranked by Chambers Global in Band 1 across the six areas of antitrust, corporate/M&A, dispute resolution, international arbitration, tax, and public international law.
Your search resulted in 151 Hits
Rachael Annear Partner
Richard Bird Partner
Nathalie Colin Partner
Brock Dahl Partner
Michele Davis Partner, Global Co-Head of Tech, Media and Telecoms
Andrew Dockham Partner
Dr. Boris Dzida Partner
Mark Egeler Partner
Dr. Theresa Ehlen Partner
Beth George Partner
Natasha Good Partner
Dr. Thomas Granetzny Partner
Cat Greenwood-Smith Partner
Rikki Haria Partner
Timothy Harkness Partner
Timothy Howard Partner and US Head of Data Security
Eric Johnson Partner
Menachem Kaplan Partner
Megan M. Kayo Partner
Janet H. Kim Partner
Christine E. Lyon Partner and Global Co-Head of Data Privacy and Security
Sharon Malhi Partner, Antitrust Competition and Trade
Martin C. Mekat Partner
Federico Mercuri Partner
Norbert Nolte Partner
Matthew O'Callaghan Partner
Dr. Jérôme Philippe Partner
Giles Pratt Partner
Dr. Lutz Riede Partner
Sascha Schubert Partner
Yuxin Shen Partner
Satya Staes Polet Partner
Bui Thanh Tien Partner
Rhodri Thomas Partner
Dr. Christoph Werkmeister Partner
Kimberly Zelnick Global Head of Financial Institutions Disputes Group
Ibrahim Attar Counsel
Dr. Davide Borelli Counsel
Stephanie Chiu Counsel
Nino De Lathauwer Counsel
Dr. Petra Eckert Counsel
Nina Frant Special counsel
Dr. Gernot Fritz Counsel
Dr. Julia Förster Counsel
Karin Geissl Counsel
Tony Gregory Counsel
Sam Houshower Counsel
Zara Merali Counsel
Lukas Treichl Counsel / Co-Head Freshfields Lab
Sander Baeyens Principal Associate
Johanna Becker Principal Associate
Mag. Diogo Borges Head of CE DR Legal Forensics & Data Analytics
Dr. Elena Brandt Principal Associate
Aaron Green Principal Associate
Dr. Sarah Hillebrand Principal Associate
Dr. Vera Ibes Principal Associate
Severin Kehrer Principal Associate
Dr. Florian Klein Principal Associate
Philip N. Kroner Principal Associate
Marcel Michaelis Principal Associate
Dr. Alice Möller-Roth Principal Associate
Dr. Hubertus Reinbach Principal Associate
Dr. Philipp Roos Principal Associate
Michael Schwaab Principal Associate
Silvia Van Dyck Principal Associate
Zofia Aszendorf Senior Associate
Laura Bellezza Senior Associate
Rohit Bhat Senior Associate and Lead, India Disputes
Darya Bondarchuk Senior Associate
Laéna Bouafy Senior Associate
Grégoire Durand Senior Associate
Tom Hingley Senior Associate
Rohan Jerath Senior Associate
Maria Paz Lestido Senior Associate
Tristan Lockwood Senior Associate
Elaine Pajeot Senior Associate
Emily Rich Senior Associate
Christine Simpson Senior Associate
Jake Allingan Associate
Lea Babucke Associate
Robert Barton Associate
Dr. Benjamin Blum Associate
Julian Boatin Associate
Lena Carduck Associate
Claudia Chan Associate
Tariq Chastanet-Hird Associate
Christine Chong Associate
Madeline Cimino Associate
Nomi Conway Associate
Carolina Costa Associate
Estella Dannhausen Associate
Sarah Darwish Associate
Enrico De Jong Associate
Dr. Jan Niklas Di Fabio Associate
Lorena Faggioli Associate
Vincent Fischer Associate
Nicola Fish Associate
Tina Fokter Cuvan Associate
Harshavardhan Ganesan Associate
Max Grewe Associate
Irem Güzel Associate
Cristina Hajek Gross Associate
Annabelle Hamelin Associate
Dr. Tino Haupt Associate
Hanna Hoffmann Associate
Jamaal Jackson Associate
Anaïs Jennepin Associate
Vanessa Jiang Associate
Julius Kaltenberg Associate
Markus Kattnig Associate
Lounès Amerouche Kessi Associate
Dr. Katharina Knoche Associate
Vincent Ko Associate
Aaran Kotecha Associate
Franziska Lehner Associate
Dr. Dawid Ligocki Associate
Lena Isabell Loeber Associate
Alejandra Lynberg Associate
John-Markus Maddaloni Associate
Alexander Malek Associate
Joseph Mason Associate
Alistair Milne Associate
Dr. Felix Müller-Eising Associate
Jackson Myers Associate
Dr. Christina Möllnitz-Dimick Associate
Tristan Nelki Associate
Emily Parfitt Associate
Elisabeth Pferschy Associate
Tanja Pfleger Associate
Thomas Retière Associate
Jérôme Richter Associate
Dr. Sebastian Rombey Associate
Sofia Schaffgotsch Associate
Dr. Ole Schley Associate
Philipp Semmelmayer Associate
Taybah Siddiqi Associate
Elvira Sihvola Associate
Sunil Singh Associate
Maxwell Smith Associate
Christian Sosna Associate
Nerissa Teeuwen Associate
Francesca Teng Associate
Joyce van den Brink Associate
Iris Vlastuin Associate
Dr. Johanna Voget Associate
Camillo von Haugwitz Associate
Yvonne Wolski Associate
Jaymie Younger Associate
Adam Gillert Global Data Knowledge Lawyer
Julia Utzerath Senior Knowledge Lawyer - Rechtsanwältin
Dr. Tim Walree Of Counsel